Privacy Policy

(Effective Date: August 24th , 2018 )

Introduction:

TNG Holdings LLC, a Illinois limited liability company (“us,” “we,” or “Company”) is committed to respecting the privacy rights of its customers, visitors and other users (“you”) of the Company website bahabeachfest.com and any of its subdomains and subpages (collectively, the “Site”). This privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”) is only applicable to the Site and any services rendered by the Company through the Site, including but not limited to, sale of Event(s) ticket(s), Promotions, collection of User Content (the “Services”) in connection therewith, and not to any other websites or applications that you may be able to access from the Site, each of which may have data collection, storage, and use practices and policies that differ materially from this Privacy Policy. By using the Site, Services or expressly clicking on the [“I accept” box] when purchasing Event(s) ticket(s), you agree to the terms of this Privacy Policy Reference is made to our Terms of Use Agreement (“Agreement”) which includes additional relevant provisions including without limitation our collection and use of Personal Information (defined below). If you do not agree to the terms of this Privacy Policy or the Agreement, please do not use the Site or use our Services. Capitalized terms used but not otherwise defined herein shall have the meaning assigned to them in the Agreement.

We never knowingly collect or maintain information from those we know are under 18 years old, and no part of our Site or Services rendered in connection therewith is directed at or structured to attract anyone under 18 years old. Visitors younger than 18 years of age may not use the Site or the Services rendered in connection therewith.

Information Collected Through Our Site:

Traffic Data Collected. We automatically track and collect the following categories of information when you visit our Site: (1) IP addresses; (2) domain servers; (3) types of computers accessing the Site; and (4) types of web browsers used to access the Site (collectively “Traffic Data”). Traffic Data is anonymous information that does not personally identify you. We may use it for marketing purposes and to improve your experience on the Site.

Cookies and web beacons are very small text files that are stored on your computer when you visit certain web pages. The Company collects user and use information through cookies and web beacons about your web browsing activities such as the address of the page you are visiting, the address of the referrer page you previously visited, the time you are viewing the page, your browsing environment, and your display settings. We may use cookies and web beacons to:

  • Understand traffic patterns and the number of visitors to the Site and other non-Company websites that we may partner with;
  • Understand how you use and interact with the Site;
  • Improve our Services;
  • Optimize your experience on our Site or your use of our Services;
  • Properly manage our Site and Services provided in connection therewith.

Please note that some cookies may be placed by a third party service provider who performs some of these functions for us. Other companies’ use of their cookies is subject to their own privacy policies, not this one.

If you are concerned about cookies, most browsers permit individuals to decline cookies. A user refusing cookies may limit your ability to take advantage of all of the features and Services we offer on the Site.

Personal Information Collected. In order for you to access our Services that we offer via the Site, we require you to provide us with certain information that can be used on its own or with other information to identify, contact, or locate you, or to identify you in context (“Personal Information”). Personal Information includes the following categories of information: (1) Contact Data (such as your name, mailing address, phone numbers, and e-mail address); (2) Financial Data (such as your bank account or credit card number); (3) Demographic Data (such as your zip code and age); and (4) Product Data (such as purchases orders you have made on the Site and notifications the Site and/or the Company has provided to you). Notwithstanding the above, Personal Information does not include information that is collected anonymously (i.e., without identification of the individual user) or demographic or use information not connected to an identified individual.

Consent: By using or registering with our Site, including Forums, or expressly clicking on the [[[“I accept” box]]] when ordering the Event(s) ticket(s), you consent to this Privacy Policy . If you do not agree with any provisions of this Privacy Policy, you may not use our Site, Services or platform software. The Site is directed to residents of the United States. We do not represent that Content available on or through the Site is appropriate or available in other locations. We may limit the availability of the Site or any Services to any person or geographic area at any time. If you choose to access the Site from outside the United States, you do so at your own risk.

THIS SITE IS FOR UNITED STATES RESIDENTS ONLY. IF YOU ARE A USER ACCESSING THE SITE FROM ANY OTHER COUNTRY WITH LAWS OR REGULATIONS GOVERNING PERSONAL DATA COLLECTION, USE AND DISCLOSURE THAT DIFFER FROM THE LAWS OF THE UNITED STATES, PLEASE BE ADVISED THAT THROUGH YOUR CONTINUED USE OF THE SITE AND, YOU ARE TRANSMITTING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION TO THE UNITED STATES AND YOU CONSENT TO THAT TRANSMISSION. ADDITIONALLY, YOU UNDERSTAND THAT YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION MAY BE TRANSMITTED TO AND PROCESSED IN COUNTRIES (INCLUDING THE UNITED STATES) WHERE LAWS REGARDING PROCESSING PERSONAL INFORMATION MAY BE LESS STRINGENT THAN IN YOUR COUNTRY.

By submitting your Personal Information to Company, you are consenting to be contacted by Company by telephone, email, text, mail, or other methods of electronic communication based on the information you have provided to us, even if you have opted into the National Do Not Call List administered by the Federal Trade Commission or any state equivalent Do Not Call List. In the event that you no longer want to receive communications from us, you agree to notify us directly. Our use of your Personal Information as described herein, and your consent to such use, is not contingent on you purchasing Services from us through the Site.

Uses of Information Collected:

Without limiting the foregoing, we may use your Personal Information as follows:

Company Use of Information. We use Contact Data to send you information about our Company or our Services, items you’ve requested, and to contact you when necessary. We use your Financial Data to bill you for our Services. We may use your Demographic Data to customize and tailor your experience on the Site, displaying content that we think you might be interested in and according to your preferences or may be relevant to the Services being offered to you

Sharing of Personal Information. We share certain categories of information we collect from you in the ways described in this Privacy Policy. We may share Demographic Data and Product Data with advertisers, insurance providers, and other third parties only on an aggregate (i.e., non-personally-identifiable) basis. We also may share Contact Data and Product Data, and Financial Data with our business partners who assist us by performing core services (such as hosting, billing, fulfillment, or data storage and security) related to our operation of the Site.

Unanticipated Uses. Periodically, we may use Personal Information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our Privacy Policy. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use data collected from the time of the policy change moving forward for these new purposes.

Other Uses. We also collect information as we deem may be necessary for tracking/verifying compliance with federal, state and local laws. We may disclose your Personal Information in response to a court order, when we believe we are required to do so by law and/or whenever we deem it appropriate or necessary to give such information to law enforcement authorities. Additionally, we reserve the right to transfer Personal Information to a successor in interest that acquires rights to the information as a result of the sale of the Company, a division of the Company, or some or all of the assets of the Company. Please note that we will not provide you with notice prior to disclosure in such cases.

User Choice Regarding Collection, Use, and Distribution of Personal Information. If you do not want us to share your Personal Information with any third parties or to request that we remove your Personal Information from our database please send us an email at jawbreakerfestival@gmail.com but please allow a reasonable time for us to process this request and understand that such a request will likely limit your ability to take advantage of all of the features and Services we offer on the Site. Please understand that your election to opt-out is only effective with respect to the future delivery of communications sent directly from the Company. You may still receive solicitations from third parties who have already received your Personal Information. If you wish to stop receiving communications from any such source, you will need to contact each third party to unsubscribe from their individual mailing and contact lists, as each third party maintains its own separate databases. If, in the future, we decide to use Personal Information for uses not previously disclosed in our Privacy Policy, you may prevent the Personal Information from being used for purposes other than those for which it was originally collected by sending us an email or writing to us at the address listed at the end of this Privacy Policy.

Your Illinois Privacy Rights – Illinois Civil Code Section 1798.83. To the extent that Illinois Civil Code Section 1798.83 applies to the Company, please note that this statue allows Illinois residents to request details about Company’s disclosure of Personal Information disclosed for direct marketing purposes. You may request such information by contacting Company jawbreakerfestival@gmail.com

How We Respond to “Do Not Track” Signals. The Company does not track its customers over time and across third party websites to provide targeted advertising and therefore does not respond to web browser’s Do Not Track (“DNT”) signals. However, some third party sites do keep track of your browsing activities when they serve you content, which enables them to tailor what they present to you. You may set the DNT signal on your browser so that third parties (including advertisers) know you do not want to be tracked.

Third Party Links to Other Sites:

The Site contains links to other websites that may not be owned or operated by us. The fact that we may link to those websites does not indicate any approval or endorsement of those websites. We have no control over those websites. We are not responsible for the content of those websites, or the privacy practices of those websites. We strongly encourage you to become familiar with the terms of use and practices of any linked website. Your use of other websites is at your own risk and is subject to the terms of those websites. It is up to you to take precautions to ensure that whatever links you select or software you download (whether from the Site or other sites) is free of viruses, worms, Trojan horses, defects, date bombs, time bombs and other items of a destructive nature.

Changing or Deleting Information:

We may provide Site users with access to, and the ability to update and/or correct, certain information that we maintain about them, such as contact information (e.g., name, address, phone number) or user preferences, that is contained in their user profile, by logging into their Account and accessing the Site, sending us an email, or writing to us at the address listed below.

Security:

We have taken reasonable precautions to maintain the security and accuracy of the Personal Information we collect including limiting the number of people who have physical access to our database servers, as well as employing electronic security systems and password protections that guard against unauthorized access. The Internet is not 100% secure. We cannot guarantee the security of any information you disclose online.

Modification to this Privacy Policy:

We reserve the right at our discretion to make changes to this Privacy Policy at any time, and all such changes shall be immediately effective. When we make changes, the “Effective Date” of this Privacy Policy will be revised. Your continued use of our Site and Services following the posting of changes to this Privacy Policy will mean you accept those changes. We encourage you to review the Privacy Policy each time you visit the Site. Without limiting the effectiveness of the foregoing, in the event of certain changes to this Privacy Policy, you may also be required to assent to the new terms, and you may also be notified by email if we have your email address. If any modification is unacceptable, you should stop using the Site and our Services.

Lost or Stolen Information:

In addition to the uses described above, we may also share, transfer, or license your user and use information to third parties to store and analyze the data, provide search results and associated advertising, provide hosting services and customer support services.

We reserve the right to discontinue your access to the Site and Services provided in connection therewith at any time.

Contact Us:

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy or our Site in general, please contact us at the address or email address listed below.

Our postal address is: 1719 S Clinton St. Chicago IL or we can be reached via email at JawbreakerFest@gmail.com